Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Huihe Machine Facture Co., Ltd.

Evaporator, Concentrator, Mixing Tank manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Evaporator Used in Pharmaceutical Field, China High Shear Homogenizer for Sale, Lab Homogenizer for Sale (China Supplier) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Concentration Equipment Evaporator Evaporator Used in Pharmaceutical Field

Evaporator Used in Pharmaceutical Field

FOB Price: US $2,500-8,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,500-8,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Pieces/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 140-1100Kg/H
  • Finished Dosage Form: Liquid
  • Certification: CE
  • Computerized: Non-Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Material: SUS304/SUS316L
  • Handling Capacity: 140-1100
  • Trademark: HH
  • Specification: 140-1100Kg/H
  • HS Code: 8419899090
  • Type: Sliced Herbal Medicine Machinery
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Heating Way: Steam
  • Package: Plywood Case
  • Transport Package: Standard Wooden Case
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Single effect concentrator_ Single effect outer cycle vacuum concentrator
 
Concentrator in the vacuum concentration device is one of the main equipment in the process of food production. It uses vacuum evaporation or mechanical separation method to achieve material enrichment.
 
Catalogue
Single effect concentrator (tank) component partSingle effect concentrator (tank) usageSingle effect concentrator (tank) principleSingle effect concentrator (tank) characteristicsSingle effect concentrator (tank) technical parameters
 
Single effect concentrator (tank) component part
Single effect outer cycle vacuum concentrator is mainly by the heater, evaporator, defoaming machine, condenser, cooler, accumulator tank, etc.
 
Single effect concentrator (tank) usage
Single effect concentrator applicable to Chinese medicine, western medicine, starch sugar, food, dairy products and other material enrichment and industrial organic solvent such as alcohol recovery, suitable for small batch and many varieties of low-temperature vacuum concentration of thermal sensitive material.
 
Single effect concentrator (tank) principle
Single effect outer cycle vacuum concentrator shortened form single effect concentrator; it is the use of vacuum evaporation or mechanical separation methods to achieve material enrichment.
Currently, in order to improve the quality of concentrated products, widely used in vacuum concentration process, generally in 18 ~ 8 KPA low pressure condition, in indirect steam heating way, liquid heating for the material, make its boiling evaporation under low temperature, low temperature, this material and heating temperature of the steam and boiling liquid used increases, at the same heat transfer conditions, higher than atmospheric pressure when the evaporation rate of evaporation, can decrease the loss of liquid nutrition, and by using low pressure steam as heat source of evaporation.
 
Single effect concentrator (tank) characteristics
Alcohols recycle: have big recycle ability, uses the vacuum concentration process. Than the old type 5 to 10 times more similar equipment to improve productivity, reduce energy consumption by 30%, with a small investment, high recovery efficiency characteristics.Concentrate liquid material: Single-effect concentrator heat outside using the combination of natural cycle and vacuum negative pressure evaporation, evaporation speed, enrichment ratio can reach 1.3, the liquid in a state of full seal without the foam concentration, with a single effect concentrator concentrated liquid, with no pollution, the characteristics of the ingredients in thick, and convenient cleaning (open heater cover can be cleaned up and down).
Single effect concentrator (tank) technical parameters
Specification/ModelWZ-500WZ-1000WZ-1500WZ-2000
Evaporation(kg/h)500230032006300
Recycle alcohol concentration(%)80~85
Vapor pressure(MPA)0.03~0.09
Vacuum degree(MPA)-0.05~ -0.08
Evaporation chamber volume(m³)1.01.522.5
Liquid tank volume(m³)0.30.50.81.0
Steam consumption(kg/h)520105015502100
Water consumption(kg/h)7101520
Heating steam orifices(mm)405080100
Cooling water enter and exit orifices(mm)40506580
 
Warm note: Technical parameters on the chart can be customized according to customer requirements!
 
Single effect concentrator (tank) finished products figure

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ucalila
*From:
To: Miss Ucalila
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now